YTO Express Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600233
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $2.82
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

YTO Express General Information

Description

YTO Express Group Co Ltd provides express delivery and logistics services. The company also provides cold transport services, value-added services, aviation, and e-commerce services.

Contact Information

Website
www.yto.net.cn
Formerly Known As
Dalian Dayang Trands
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 18 Alley, 3029 Huaxu Highway
  • Huaxin Town
  • Shanghai, 201705
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YTO Express Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.82 $2.91 $1.35 - $3.07 $10B 3.44B 20.3M $0.12

YTO Express Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 9,390,664 9,057,909 4,983,110 5,155,299
Revenue 7,474,821 6,993,092 5,052,687 4,508,357
EBITDA 540,391 703,078 456,971 439,124
Net Income 405,191 325,752 255,732 241,359
Total Assets 5,453,929 5,368,963 4,164,547 3,167,301
Total Debt 590,508 585,555 387,629 439,462
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

YTO Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YTO Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YTO Express Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
YTO Express Group Co Ltd provides express delivery and logistics services. The company also provides cold transport serv
Logistics
Shanghai, China
16 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

00 00000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000
Corby, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
000000000
Aylesford, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YTO Express Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RC Logistics Corporate Backed or Acquired Corby, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000 000000 0000000 Private Debt Financed Aylesford, United Kingdom 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 000.00 000000000000
00 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Shenzhen, China 000000 00000000000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

YTO Express Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shui Pan President & General Manager
Kai Lin Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Zhang Xiaojuan Co-Founder
Yu Huijiao Owner
To view YTO Express’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YTO Express Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 YTO Express Independent Director 000 0000
000 00 YTO Express Independent Director 000 0000
To view YTO Express’s complete board members history, request access »

YTO Express Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YTO Express Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YTO Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YTO Express Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 21-Mar-2018 00000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
000 0000000 ( 03-Nov-2017 0000000000 Logistics 00 000000
0000000 01-Mar-2017 00000 0000 00.00 Internet Retail
Dalian Dayang Trands Company 18-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Clothing 00 000000
To view YTO Express’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

YTO Express Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
YTO Express (International) Holdings Logistics Hong Kong, Hong Kong 1995
000000 000000 0000 Clothing Dalian, China 0000
To view YTO Express’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »