Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SF Express

SF Express
1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
>100K EMPLOYEES
2352 STOCK SYMBOL
11 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of integrated logistics services intended for warehousing management and sales forecasting. The company's logistics services develop a one-stop supply chain for different types of customers such as e-commerce, food, medicine, auto parts, and electronics by relying on the powerful logistics advantages like live tracking, enabling its customers with to get satisfactory customer service and quick delivery of products.

Formerly Known As
Maanshan Dingtai Rare Earth & New Materials Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Wanji Business Building, Xinzhou 11th Street
  • Futian District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518048
  • China

+86 0755 0000 0000

SF Express Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SF Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SF Express Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Syncreon Private Equity-Backed Auburn Hills, MI 00000 00000 0000000 0000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 00000000. 00
000 000000000 Corporation Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Itasca, IL 0000 00000000. 00
0000000 000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Broomfield, CO 0000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

SF Express Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-May-2019 00000 00000 00 00000 Logistics
000 000000 00000 0 26-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Logistics
00000000 27-Apr-2018 000000000 00000 Logistics
000000000 ( 00 000 28-Sep-2017 00000 0000000 Logistics 0000 0000
GreenValley International 29-Apr-2016 Early Stage VC Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SF Express Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 06-Jul-2015 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

SF Express Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SF Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SF Express Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Tian Chief Technology Officer
Sibyl Wang Executive
Wang Wei Founder, Chairman & General Manager
Alan Wong Vice President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

SF Express Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 SF Express Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
00 000 SF Express Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 SF Express Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 SF Express Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000 000 SF Express Founder, Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »