Evora Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Evora Worldwide General Information

Description

Manufacturer of skin care, cosmeceutical and beauty products with direct-to-consumer, full-scale fulfillment capabilities. The company serves as a a private label and contract manufacturer focusing on anti-aging segment with products such as moisturizers, serums, eye creams and other anti-aging products with age reversal, wrinkle refinement, eye treatment, skin lightening and brightening capabilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.evoraww.com
Formerly Known As
Private Label Skin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 7205 30th Avenue North
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evora Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evora Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evora Worldwide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of skin care, cosmeceutical and beauty products with direct-to-consumer, full-scale fulfillment capabilitie
Personal Products
Saint Petersburg, FL
11 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
00000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 (

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000000 00000000
Boulder, CO
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evora Worldwide Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cosmetic Solutions Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 00 000000000000
000000 (00000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Beaver Falls, PA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 0000 Corporation Garland, TX
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Pompano Beach, FL 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Evora Worldwide Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Taglich Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 00. Taglich Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Evora Worldwide’s complete board members history, request access »

Evora Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evora Worldwide Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evora Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial