Taglich Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 58

  • Portfolio
  • 13

  • Exits
  • 20

Exits

Taglich Private Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, Taglich Private Equity is a private equity arm of Taglich Brothers and is based in New York, New York. The firm invests in manufacturing, business services and consumer products companies throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weatherly Group LLC
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 790 New York Avenue
  • Suite 209
  • New York, NY 11743
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Taglich Private Equity Investments (58)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000000 01-Jun-2022 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
0000 000 000000000 08-Feb-2022 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables Generating Revenue
000000000 00000 01-Jan-2022 00 000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
0000 00000000000 ( 16-Dec-2021 0000000000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Air Flow Research Heads 28-Jun-2021 Buyout/LBO Automotive Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 58 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taglich Private Equity Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 01-Nov-2021 0000000000
00000-0000 02-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 00000 000 17-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 00000
00000 000000 00000 31-Oct-2018 000000000 00000000 000
Simkar 30-May-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

Taglich Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Taglich Private Equity Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
William Morris Managing Director, Investments 00 0 New York, NY
Richard Baum Jr. Partner, Investments 00 0 New York, NY
Donn Viola Operating Partner New York, NY
Jay Shuster Operating Partner New York, NY
R. Eugene Goodson Ph.D Operating Partner 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »