RoadSync Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 21

RoadSync General Information

Description

Developer of a digital financial platform designed to automate routine business expenses. The company's platform streamlines the logistics expense management for warehouses, freight handlers and repair/tow merchants by allowing secure & efficient payment acceptance, enabling the logistics industry to deliver faster payments, better oversight and more convenience for payers and their vendors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyLumper
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Application Software
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 715 Peachtree Street NorthEast
  • Suite 800
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

RoadSync Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RoadSync Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jun-2021 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2020 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 12-Apr-2018 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-May-2016 $20K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view RoadSync’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RoadSync Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 7,248,792 $0.000100 $0.11 $0.11 1x $0.11 5.17%
Seed 1 17,454,697 $0.000100 $0.15 $0.15 1x $0.15 12.44%
To view RoadSync’s complete cap table history, request access »

RoadSync Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a digital financial platform designed to automate routine business expenses. The company's platform streaml
Financial Software
Atlanta, GA
68 As of 2023
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000 0000000000 0
Cortland, NY

00000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RoadSync Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Xpress-Pay Corporation Cortland, NY
Block Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

RoadSync Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Gregg Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matt Anderson Director of Finance
Jimmy Lin Strategic Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

RoadSync Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Firas Raouf Companyon Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Ira Weiss Hyde Park Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Robin Gregg RoadSync Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
TJ Nahagian RoadSync Board Member 000 0000
Todd House RoadSync Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

RoadSync Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RoadSync Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EQUIAM Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tekton Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BLH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Endeavor Catalyst Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaingels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »