Workbrain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 313
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Workbrain General Information

Description

Provider of web-based employee relationship management (ERM) enterprise software applications for large organizations. The company's solutions automate workforce management processes, such as labor forecasting, employee schedule optimization, time and attendance, workforce analytics, and employee self-service. It also provides services, which include implementation, consulting, training, hosting, and post-contract customer support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exato Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 250 Ferrand Drive
  • 12th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M3C 3G8
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workbrain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workbrain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workbrain Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web-based employee relationship management (ERM) enterprise software applications for large organizations. T
Application Software
Toronto, Canada
313 As of 2003
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
0000000000000000000 00000000
Lowell, MA
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000. 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Workbrain Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Private Equity-Backed Lowell, MA 00000 00000 0000 00000. 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Workbrain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Workbrain Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workbrain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial