Paragon Windows & Doors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Paragon Windows & Doors General Information

Description

Thermoview Industries Inc designs, manufactures, markets and installs replacement windows and doors as part of a full-service array of home improvements for residential homeowners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ThermoView Industries, True Home Value, THV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7845 National Turnpike
  • Louisville, KY 40214
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paragon Windows & Doors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Windows & Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Windows & Doors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Thermoview Industries Inc designs, manufactures, markets and installs replacement windows and doors as part of a full-se
Building Products
Louisville, KY
550 As of 2006
000000000000

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000000 00000000
Columbus, OH
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000000 00000000
Cary, NC
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paragon Windows & Doors Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Simonton Windows Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, OH 0000 000000&0
000 000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 00000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 & Formerly PE-Backed Temperance, MI 00 000000&0
000000 Corporation Akron, OH
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Calgary, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Paragon Windows & Doors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Smith President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paragon Windows & Doors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paragon Windows & Doors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Windows & Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Windows & Doors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 18-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Paragon Windows & Doors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »