Power & Composite Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Power & Composite Technologies General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of composite structures and electrical equipment for power-related industries. The company designs, manufacture and sells highly-engineered composite components for use in utility-scale electrical generators as well as custom composite structures for use in medical, technology, aerospace and defense applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.pactinc.com
Formerly Known As
Advanced Generator Technologies, Advanced Generator Technologies, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 200 Wallins Corners Road
  • Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power & Composite Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power & Composite Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power & Composite Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of composite structures and electrical equipment for power-related industries. The company des
Electrical Equipment
Amsterdam, NY
32 As of 2021
0000 00000.

000 0000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Jamshedpur, India
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Power & Composite Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Jamshedpur, India 000 00.000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Power & Composite Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlie Athanasia Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Dunn Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Power & Composite Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Power & Composite Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power & Composite Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial