Leeds Bradford Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 460
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Leeds Bradford Airport General Information

Description

Operator of an airport in Leeds, England. The company offers facilities for commercial airline transport, as well as serving as a hub for ground transport, including car rentals, bus and rail service in the cities of Leeds, Bradford and the Yorkshire region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leeds and Bradford Municipal Aerodrome
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • White House Lane
  • Yeadon
  • Leeds LS19 7TU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0871 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leeds Bradford Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leeds Bradford Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leeds Bradford Airport Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an airport in Leeds, England. The company offers facilities for commercial airline transport, as well as ser
Logistics
Leeds, United Kingdom
460 As of 2017
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000 0

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
000
Luton, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000

00000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000
Birmingham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Leeds Bradford Airport Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
London Luton Airport Formerly PE-Backed Luton, United Kingdom 0000 00000 00000000000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Birmingham, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Leeds Bradford Airport Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Hodder Chief Executive Officer
Alex Tong Chief Financial Officer
Simon Whitby Advisor, Regulatory Affairs
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leeds Bradford Airport Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Leeds Bradford Airport Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Leeds Bradford Airport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leeds Bradford Airport Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leeds Bradford Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial