Onica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Onica General Information

Description

The company's services include migration strategy to operational excellence, cloud-native development, and immersive transformation, data and analytics, migration and cost optimization, enabling clients to solve their business challenges and deliver value for their organization.

Contact Information

Website
www.onica.com
Formerly Known As
CorpInfo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1618 Stanford Street
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
The company's services include migration strategy to operational excellence, cloud-native development, and immersive tra
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Santa Monica, CA
350 As of 2019
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000

0000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Southborough, MA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Onica Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clavax Corporation San Jose, CA 000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Southborough, MA 000 000000000 -
0000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000000&0
0000000'0 000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Eldersburg, MD 00 000000&0
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Foxborough, MA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

Onica Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Garden Chief Executive Officer
Ahmad Gramian Co-Founder
Jacob Hill Vice President, Finance and Operations
Tolga Tarhan Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onica Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Sunstone Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Onica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onica Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 27-Aug-2018 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 000000
NetBrains 12-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000000 000000
To view Onica’s complete investments history, request access »

Onica Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TriNimbus Technologies Systems and Information Management Vancouver, Canada 2013
000000000 Application Software Irvine, CA 0000
To view Onica’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »