Maestro Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 27

Maestro Interactive General Information

Description

Provider of live and on-demand video streaming platform intended to offer a new category of live content. The company's live and on-demand video streaming platform provides interactive video channels with two-way communication for personalized experiences, enabling content creators and brand sponsors to engage and monetize audiences at large scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LessThan3
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 5855 Green Valley Circle
  • Suite 300
  • Culver City, CA 90230
  • United States

Maestro Interactive Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maestro Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-Mar-2021 $15M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 17-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jan-2016 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Mar-2014 $2.8M $2.8M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Maestro Interactive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Maestro Interactive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 1,659,288 $0.000100 $0.07 $0.9 $0.9 1x $0.9 9.03%
Series A 1,755,934 $0.000100 $0.14 $1.71 $1.71 1x $1.71 9.56%
To view Maestro Interactive’s complete cap table history, request access »

Maestro Interactive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of live and on-demand video streaming platform intended to offer a new category of live content. The company's
Multimedia and Design Software
Culver City, CA
38 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
000000, 00000 000 0000000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maestro Interactive Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Livestream Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Miami, FL 00 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Maestro Interactive Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ari Evans Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Robert Baker Chief Financial Officer
Evan Ng Executive Officer
Jordan Udko Executive Vice President of Revenue
Matthew Pell Vice President, Global Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maestro Interactive Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
J. Randall Chappel Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Vorhaus Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view Maestro Interactive’s complete board members history, request access »

Maestro Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maestro Interactive Investors (27)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aaron Lewis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Acronym Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amy Morhaime Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hersh Interactive Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Lin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investors. Get the full list »