Ogre Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ogre Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of fabricated metal products and machined components for the combustion section of land-based gas turbines. The company offers combustion liners, transition ducts, fuel nozzles, flow sleeves, impingement shields, end caps and covers, casing, and annular combustors utilized in land-based and aerospace gas turbine engines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acraline Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 417
  • Tipton, IN 46072
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ogre Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ogre Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ogre Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Kevin Davis President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ogre Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial