SureWest Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 812
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

SureWest Communications General Information

Description

Provider of wireless and broadband telecommunications services. The company offers telecommunications, digital video and digital communications services in Northern California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roseville Telephone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 211 Lincoln Street
  • Roseville, CA 95678
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SureWest Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SureWest Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SureWest Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of wireless and broadband telecommunications services. The company offers telecommunications, digital video and
Telecommunications Service Providers
Roseville, CA
812 As of 2011
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00&0

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Dallas, TX
000000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SureWest Communications Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00&0 Corporation Dallas, TX 000000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SureWest Communications Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Arcuri Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Timothy Dotson Chief Information Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SureWest Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SureWest Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 13-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Cable Service Providers 000000 000000
To view SureWest Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »