Everest Broadband Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Everest Broadband General Information

Description

Provider of cable television, telephony, and high-speed Internet services in suburban Kansas City. The company provides services to over 34,000 subscribers. It is dedicated to delivering hometown customer service and hands-on technical support. It also provides customized business solutions, including high-speed Internet and data access products, web hosting, local and long distance voice services, and cable and other advanced service solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everest Global Technologies Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 9647 Lackman Road
  • Lenexa, KS 66219
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everest Broadband Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everest Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everest Broadband Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Feldman President & Chief Executive Officer
Philip Veneziano Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everest Broadband Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Everest Broadband Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Everest Broadband Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everest Broadband Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everest Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everest Broadband Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Metrocomm International 14-Aug-2000 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
To view Everest Broadband’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »