PineBridge Investments Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 8,322

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 166

  • Financings
  • 190

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

PineBridge Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 1996, PineBridge Investments is a New York City, New York-based global asset manager with experience in emerging and developed markets, and investment capabilities in multi-asset, fixed income, equities, and alternatives. The firm manages a diversified product line of alternative investments, including private equity investments, funds of funds, small to mid-market buyout funds, real estate, hedge funds, and fixed-income strategies. PineBridge provides customized junior capital solutions, including mezzanine debt, junior mezzanine, and equity, to middle-market companies for new buyouts, growth, and recapitalization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinebridge Investments Ltd, Aig Global Investment Corp
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • Park Avenue Tower
  • 65 East 55th Street
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

PineBridge Investments Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Ryan (Dallas) May 2024 00000 0000000
700 Valve Supply Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Savannah Food Company Apr 2023 00000 0000000
American Track Services Apr 2023 00000 0000000
American Track Services Apr 2023 00000 0000000
American Track Services Apr 2023 00000 0000000
MyChelle Dermaceuticals Mar 2023 00000 0000000
MyChelle Dermaceuticals Mar 2023 00000 0000000
American Track Services Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Itzy Ritzy Feb 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 526 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PineBridge Investments Co-Lenders (453)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
3i Group Lender London, United Kingdom 1 00000
40|86 Advisors Lender Carmel, IN 00 00000
Abbey National Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00.000
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00.000
Acadia Partners Lender Massachusetts, CO 0 00.00
AEA Investors Lender New York, NY 0
Aegon Asset Management Lender Baltimore, MD 0 00.000
Aladdin Capital Lender Stamford, CT 0 00.000
Alcentra Lender London, United Kingdom 8 00.000
Allfirst Financial Commercial Bank Baltimore, MD 8 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 453 co-lenders. Get the full list »

PineBridge Investments Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PineBridge Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PineBridge Investments Team (200)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Kikuo Shirose President & Chief Executive Officer, Japan Tokyo, Japan
Pierre Mellinger Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & President, Central Europe 0 London, United Kingdom
Gregory Ehret Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Executive Director of Investment Board 0 London, United Kingdom
Kirk Sweeney Regional Chief Executive Officer, Asia Pacific Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Mick Sweeney Regional Chief Executive Officer, EMEA London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 200 team members. Get the full list »

PineBridge Investments Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
C. Goodwin PineBridge Investments Board Member, Chairwoman of the Audit Committee, and Member of the Remuneration Committee 000 0000
Gregory Ehret PineBridge Investments Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Executive Director of Investment Board 000 0000
John Baird PineBridge Investments Board Member 000 0000
John Thornton JD Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
Marc Mogull PineBridge Investments Chairman, Chief Investment Officer & Investment Committee Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

PineBridge Investments FAQs

  • When was PineBridge Investments founded?

    PineBridge Investments was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of PineBridge Investments?

    Kikuo Shirose, Pierre Mellinger, Gregory Ehret, Kirk Sweeney, and Mick Sweeney are the CEOs of PineBridge Investments.

  • Where is PineBridge Investments headquartered?

    PineBridge Investments is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of PineBridge Investments?

    PineBridge Investments total number of employees/professionals is 8,322.

  • What service provider type is PineBridge Investments?

    PineBridge Investments's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has PineBridge Investments invested in or acquired?

    PineBridge Investments has invested in or acquired companies like DEE Piping Systems, PG Electroplast, and Yucatan Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »