General Products Aerospace and Defense Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

General Products Aerospace and Defense General Information

Description

Provider of precision metal machining and fabrication services. The company welds and fabricates machines sheet metal, aluminum, titanium and other metal alloys into component parts for military and aerospace customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.gp-llc.com
Formerly Known As
General Products Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 739 wall Road
  • Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

General Products Aerospace and Defense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore General Products Aerospace and Defense‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

General Products Aerospace and Defense Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Riley Hunter Chief Executive Officer
Aubrey Smith Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Hunter Vice President
To view General Products Aerospace and Defense’s complete executive team members history, request access »

General Products Aerospace and Defense Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial