Trigyn Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 440
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517562
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.55
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Trigyn Technologies General Information

Description

Trigyn Technologies Ltd is an Indian based information technology (IT) services company. It provides IT solutions, staffing, application outsourcing services, managed services, Software Development, Maintenance, and other services. The company's only operating segment being Communications and information technology staffing support services. It has a global business presence.

Contact Information

Website
www.trigyn.com
Formerly Known As
Leading Edge Systems Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 27 SDF-1, SEEPZ
  • Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400096
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trigyn Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.55 $1.62 $0.60 - $2.32 $47.7M 30.8M 46.3K $0.26

Trigyn Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 27,861 5,778 (6,750) 12,529
Revenue 133,717 132,448 128,155 127,820
EBITDA 12,240 12,745 11,541 11,261
Net Income 7,931 8,357 7,052 6,923
Total Assets 92,984 81,925 77,903
Total Debt 0 1,392 1,503 1,703
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trigyn Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trigyn Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trigyn Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Trigyn Technologies Ltd is an Indian based information technology (IT) services company. It provides IT solutions, staff
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Mumbai, India
440 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bangalore, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000 000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Mumbai, India
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trigyn Technologies Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MindTree Corporation Bangalore, India 00000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 00000000000 0 Corporation Mumbai, India 000000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 0000
000000000 Corporation Pune, India 00000
0000 000000000000 Corporation East Moline, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Trigyn Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Homiyar Panday President
P. Bhavana Rao Executive Director
Thomas Gordon Senior Vice President
Rajesh Thakker Vice President
To view Trigyn Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trigyn Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trigyn Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000.00 05-Dec-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view Trigyn Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »