Thirdera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 950

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 6

Thirdera General Information

Description

Operator of an IT service management consulting firm. The company helps its clients to deliver customer-centric service management in IT, HR, facilities, legal, and customer service for upper mid-market as well as enterprise-sized entities in both the public and private sectors, enabling customers to leverage the power platform through workflow-enabled services and solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evergreen Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 370 Interlocken Blvd, Suite 520
  • 5th Floor
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thirdera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thirdera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thirdera Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an IT service management consulting firm. The company helps its clients to deliver customer-centric service
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Broomfield, CO
950 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
00 0000000000 000 00
Kirkland, WA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00 0000000000 000 00
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thirdera Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Covestic Private Equity-Backed Kirkland, WA 000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Adelaide, Australia 000 000000&0
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000000 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Thirdera Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Wojahn Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andy Anderson Chief Financial Officer
Todd Feder Chief Legal Officer
Ronan Kevitt Chief People Officer
Jeffrey Gregory Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thirdera Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Sunstone Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Thirdera Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 000000 Sunstone Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Thirdera’s complete board members history, request access »

Thirdera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thirdera Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thirdera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thirdera Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 12-Jan-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
0000000 00000 22-Sep-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
0000000 0000 19-May-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
00000 0000000 26-Jan-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Novoscale 26-Jan-2021 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Thirdera Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view Thirdera’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »