Dakota Trailer Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dakota Trailer Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum grain truck trailers. The company provides custom grain, gravel, side dump, or belly dump trailers along with hopper trailers, construction trailers, class and truck boxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawkeye Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1200 Gehl Drive
  • Yankton, SD 57078
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dakota Trailer Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dakota Trailer Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dakota Trailer Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Strahl President & Owner
To view Dakota Trailer Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dakota Trailer Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial