Trail King Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Trail King Industries General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of trailers and parts for the construction, agriculture, transportation, waste and recycling and specialized hauling industries. The company offers a variety of trailers including multi-axle and suspension beam trailers, utility and dual-lane transport trailers and aluminum grain hoppers, blade haulers, hydraulic tails and detachable goosenecks, along with trailer repair and refurbishment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Ag Sales
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Rail
Road
Primary Office
  • 300 East Norway Avenue
  • Mitchell, SD 57301
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trail King Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trail King Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trail King Industries Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Yakley President & Chief Executive Officer
Gene Astolfi Chief Financial Officer
Steve Jorgenson Chief Operating Officer
Lorna Smith Controller
Shirley Thomsen Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trail King Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 01-May-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000000
To view Trail King Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

Trail King Industries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Yankton, SD 0000
To view Trail King Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »