Lottery.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LTRY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.33

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Lottery.com General Information

Description

Lottery.com Inc is a technology company that is transforming how, where and when the lottery is played. Its engaging mobile and online platforms enable players and commercial partners located in the U.S. and internationally to remotely purchase legally sanctioned lottery games. It offers more than 800 lottery games from more than 40 countries. Additionally, through WinTogether.org, the firm is fundamentally changing how non-profit donors are incentivized to action by gasifying charitable giving. In all that its mission remains the same: an uncompromising passion to innovate, grow a new demographic of enthusiasts, deliver responsible and trusted solutions, and promote community and philanthropic initiatives.

Contact Information

Website
www.lottery.com
Formerly Known As
AutoLotto
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 20808 State Highway 71 West
  • Unit B
  • Spicewood, TX 78669
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Lottery.com Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lottery.com Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.33 $0.34 $0.15 - $4.60 $16.8M 50.8M 390K -$0.65

Lottery.com Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 101,970 366,947
Revenue 84,217 68,527 7,460 1,887
EBITDA (251) 11,910 (3,056) (8,717)
Net Income (21,315) (10,955) (5,813) (10,837)
Total Assets 154,644 147,151 50,732 41,809
Total Debt 3,477 3,771 21,100 16,286
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lottery.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lottery.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lottery.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lottery.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lottery.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Lottery.com Inc is a technology company that is transforming how, where and when the lottery is played. Its engaging mob
Entertainment Software
Spicewood, TX
50 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000000 000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lottery.com Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lottery.com Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sohai Quraeshi Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Dickinson Chief Financial Officer, Finance & President
Edward Moffly Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Jacob Bernstein Chief Strategy Officer
Matt Clemenson Co-Founder, Chief Revenue Officer & President
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lottery.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lottery.com Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 28-Oct-2021 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000 0000
000000 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Entertainment Software
0000000000 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000 0000
000000.000 05-Apr-2021 0000000000 Publishing 0000 0000
Tinbu 28-Aug-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Lottery.com’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lottery.com Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
JuegaLotto Entertainment Software CDMX, Mexico 2019
000000.000 Publishing London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 Entertainment Software Mexico City, Mexico
To view Lottery.com’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »