Baker Tilly (Spain) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 370

Employees

  • Investments
  • 2

Baker Tilly (Spain) General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services catering to business. The company specializes in professional auditing, legal and tax advice, consulting, mergers and acquisitions and sustainability services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baker Tilly, Fàbreqas Mercadé & Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Avenida de Josep Tarradellas 123, 9ª planta
  • 08029 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 933 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baker Tilly (Spain) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of advisory services catering to business. The company specializes in professional auditing, legal and tax advi
Legal Services (B2B)
Barcelona, Spain
370 As of 2022

00000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
0000000000, 00000 00
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000000, 00000 00
Paris, France
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Baker Tilly (Spain) Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Moore Stephens International Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000
Mazars Corporation Paris, France 00000
Grant Thornton Sweden Corporation Stockholm, Sweden 0000
Crowe Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 00000 000000000 00
Grant Thornton (Germany) Corporate Backed or Acquired Dusseldorf, Germany 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Baker Tilly (Spain) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baker Tilly (Spain) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AddVANTE Financing Advisory Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view Baker Tilly (Spain)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »