Crowe Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Founded
  • 1942

Founded
  • Employees
  • 8,289

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 174

  • Serviced Deals
  • 128

  • Serviced Investors
  • 141

Crowe General Information

Description

Founded in 1942, Crowe is an accounting and consulting firm that provides a wide array of services such as audit and assurance, taxation, bankruptcy and insolvency consulting forensic investigations, restructuring advisory, mergers and acquisitions, valuation services, and risk management services. The firm caters to the construction, financial services, government, healthcare, food and commodities, higher education, manufacturing and distribution, private equity, and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.crowe.com
Formerly Known As
Crowe Chizek & Company, Crowe Horwath
Year Founded
1942
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 225 West Wacker Drive
  • Suite 2600
  • Chicago, IL 60606-1224
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Crowe Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (128)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wolfson Brands Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Auditor May 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Auditor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 Auditor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Auditor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Auditor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Accounting Aug 2021 00000 0000000
World Wide Land Transfer Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Hydromarque Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 128 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowe Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (120)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kapital 1852 Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Accounting Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Sep 2022 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Aug 2022 00000 0000000
PINOVA Capital Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Lutech Group Advisor: General Aug 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 120 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (21)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Human Solutions Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Tax Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Accounting Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0'0000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Hamilton Robinson Capital Partners Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Millbrook Capital Management Accounting Sep 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Crowe Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowe Team (227)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Nigel Bostock Chief Executive, London Chicago, IL
Mark Baer Chief Executive Officer 0 Chicago, IL
Raymond Calvey Chief Financial Officer Oak Brook, IL
Brenda Torres Chief Operating Officer & Partner Chicago, IL
Joseph Santucci Chief Operating Officer Indianapolis, IN
You’re viewing 5 of 227 team members. Get the full list »

Crowe Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Pascal Blandin Crowe Board Member, France 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Crowe Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Professional Auditors Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 1996
00000 0000000 0000 Accounting/Auditor Paris, France 0000
000000 00000000 & Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Lakeland, FL 0000
To view Crowe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »