Dusters Total Solutions Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31,726
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Dusters Total Solutions Service General Information

Description

Provider of facility management services in India. The company offers technical, soft, pest management, cleaning, hospitality, specialized pharmaceutical and security and surveillance services, providing manufacturing, pharmaceutical, retail and education sectors with a range of quality services at an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.dtss.in
Formerly Known As
Dusters Hospitality Services Pvt. Ltd., Dusters Hospitality Services Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Number 50, Zatakia Center
  • 100 feet Road, Indiranagar
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560038
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dusters Total Solutions Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dusters Total Solutions Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dusters Total Solutions Service Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of facility management services in India. The company offers technical, soft, pest management, cleaning, hospit
Office Services (B2B)
Bangalore, India
31,726 As of 2018
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

0.0.0. 0

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
00000 0000000000 00000000
Crawley, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Cleveland, OH
00000 As of 0000
000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dusters Total Solutions Service Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
O.C.S. Group Pending Transaction (PE) Crawley, United Kingdom 00000 000000000000
000 00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Cleveland, OH 00000 000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chennai, India 00000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000 00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Søborg, Denmark 000000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000 0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Kista, Sweden 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Dusters Total Solutions Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
V Sekar Chief Financial Officer
Shamsher Puri Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Keshav Gupta Head of M&E vertical
To view Dusters Total Solutions Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dusters Total Solutions Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dusters Total Solutions Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dusters Total Solutions Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dusters Total Solutions Service Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 17-Jan-2013 0000000000 Office Services (B2B)
00000 000000 01-Sep-2011 0000000000 Office Services (B2B)
000000000 00000000 01-Nov-2010 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Total Solutions Facilities Buyout/LBO Office Services (B2B) 00000000 0000
To view Dusters Total Solutions Service’s complete investments history, request access »