KMW Energi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KMW Energi General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hot water, power and cogeneration plants that are fired with biofuel. The company engages in supplying bio-fuel combustion plants for the production of heat and electricity for wood-fuels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ingenjörsfirman Berg & Starck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Svärdvägen 19
  • 182 33 Danderyd
  • Sweden
+46 08-753 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KMW Energi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KMW Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KMW Energi Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Bohm Chief Executive Officer
Leif Granroth Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

KMW Energi Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 KMW Energi Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 KMW Energi Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

KMW Energi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KMW Energi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KMW Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial