Ten Cate Active Protection Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ten Cate Active Protection General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vehicle armor products. The company offer life-saving protection of army vehicles against a number of improvised explosive devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABDS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Damsbovej 10
  • 5492 Vissenbjerg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ten Cate Active Protection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ten Cate Active Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ten Cate Active Protection Patents

Ten Cate Active Protection Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2656001-A1 Explosion detection method and apparatus, stabilizing device for a verhicle, stabilized vehicle, prepared vehicle Granted 24-Dec-2010 000000000
AU-2011347305-A2 Explosion detection method and apparatus, stabilizing device for a verhicle, stabilized vehicle, prepared vehicle Abandoned 24-Dec-2010 000000000
AU-2011347305-A1 Explosion detection method and apparatus, stabilizing device for a verhicle, stabilized vehicle, prepared vehicle Abandoned 24-Dec-2010 000000000
CA-2822272-A1 Explosion detection method and apparatus, stabilizing device for a vehicle, stabilized vehicle, prepared vehicle Abandoned 24-Dec-2010 000000000
EP-2656001-B1 Explosion detection method and apparatus, stabilizing device for a vehicle, stabilized vehicle, prepared vehicle Active 24-Dec-2010 B60R21/01