Solution Net Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Solution Net Systems General Information

Description

Developer of automated logistic systems intended for food, pharmaceutical, retail, transportation, distribution and other industries. The company implements and designs configurable systems for packaging and labeling, sortation, scanning and warehousing, thereby enabling clients to improve operational efficiency through streamlining material handling, logistics and warehouse operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accu-Sort Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 472 California Road
  • Quakertown, PA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solution Net Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solution Net Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solution Net Systems Patents

Solution Net Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170057748-A1 Cross-belt system and automated item diversion Active 11-Aug-2014 0000000000
US-20160039611-A1 Cross-belt system and automated item diversion Active 11-Aug-2014 0000000000
US-9493308-B2 Cross-belt system and automated item diversion Active 11-Aug-2014 0000000000 00
US-10343845-B2 Cross-belt system and automated item diversion Active 11-Aug-2014 0000000000 00
US-20140346008-A1 High density storage array system Active 21-May-2013 B65G1/04 00
To view Solution Net Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Solution Net Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solution Net Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solution Net Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solution Net Systems FAQs

  • When was Solution Net Systems founded?

    Solution Net Systems was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Solution Net Systems headquartered?

    Solution Net Systems is headquartered in Quakertown, PA.

  • What is the size of Solution Net Systems?

    Solution Net Systems has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Solution Net Systems in?

    Solution Net Systems’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Solution Net Systems a private or public company?

    Solution Net Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Solution Net Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Solution Net Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Solution Net Systems’s investors?

    Architect Equity, Danaher, and Datalogic have invested in Solution Net Systems.

  • When was Solution Net Systems acquired?

    Solution Net Systems was acquired on 03-Apr-2023.

  • Who acquired Solution Net Systems?

    Solution Net Systems was acquired by Alstef Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »