Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alstef Automation

Alstef Automation
1961 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automated handling and storage systems designed for airports and logistics facilities. The company's storage facilities provide a complete service, from the overall design to the maintenance, by offering its own products and equipment supplied by its partners.

Website
Formerly Known As
ALSTOM Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 104 Boulevard De La Salle
  • BP9018 Boigny sur bionne
  • 45963 Orléans Cedex
  • France

+33 02 00 00 00 00

Alstef Automation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alstef Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alstef Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alstef Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alstef Automation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pierre Marol Chief Executive Officer & President