Doosan Lentjes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1927

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Doosan Lentjes General Information

Description

Provider of proprietary environmental technologies for thermal waste treatment and power generation. The company offers circulating fluidized bed technology, waste-to-energy technology, air quality control systems, and sewage sludge incineration, thereby delivering flexible solutions for the long-term security of disposal and climate-friendly steam and power generation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lentjes, AE&E Lentjes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Daniel-Goldbach-Straße 19
  • 40880 Ratingen
  • Germany
+49 02102 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doosan Lentjes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doosan Lentjes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doosan Lentjes Patents

Doosan Lentjes Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4303488-A1 Method for combusting carbonaceous fuel in a fluidized bed reactor and fluidized bed apparatus Pending 06-Jul-2022 000000000 0
EP-4194569-A1 Method for handling particulate metal Pending 08-Dec-2021 000000000 0
AU-2022407572-A1 Method for handling particulate metal Pending 08-Dec-2021 000000000
EP-4187149-A1 Fluidized bed reactor and method for operating the fluidized bed reactor Pending 25-Nov-2021 000000000 0
US-20230158465-A1 Fluidized bed reactor and method for operating the fluidized bed reactor Pending 25-Nov-2021 F23C10/00
To view Doosan Lentjes’s complete patent history, request access »

Doosan Lentjes Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dirk Stokvis Chief Executive Officer
Sanghoun Park Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doosan Lentjes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doosan Lentjes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doosan Lentjes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doosan Lentjes FAQs

  • When was Doosan Lentjes founded?

    Doosan Lentjes was founded in 1927.

  • Who is the CEO of Doosan Lentjes?

    Dirk Stokvis is the CEO of Doosan Lentjes.

  • Where is Doosan Lentjes headquartered?

    Doosan Lentjes is headquartered in Ratingen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Doosan Lentjes?

    Doosan Lentjes has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Doosan Lentjes in?

    Doosan Lentjes’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Doosan Lentjes a private or public company?

    Doosan Lentjes is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Doosan Lentjes?

    The current valuation of Doosan Lentjes is 000.00.

  • What is Doosan Lentjes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Doosan Lentjes is 000000.

  • Who are Doosan Lentjes’s investors?

    A-Tec Industries and GEA Group have invested in Doosan Lentjes.

  • When was Doosan Lentjes acquired?

    Doosan Lentjes was acquired on 27-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Doosan Lentjes?

    Doosan Lentjes was acquired by Doosan Power Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »