Doosan Power Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,484

Employees

  • Investments
  • 2

Doosan Power Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy products based in Crawley, United Kingdom. The company specializes in building and maintaining combustion systems, steam turbines, heat exchangers, power plants and circulating fluidized beds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doosan Heavy Industries UK Investment Limited, Doosan Heavy Industries UK Limited, Doosan Power Systems Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Doosan House, Crawley Business Quarter
  • Manor Royal, West Sussex
  • Crawley RH10 9AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01293 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doosan Power Systems Patents

Doosan Power Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201218747-D0 Milling and drying apparatus and method Inactive 18-Oct-2012 000000000
GB-201217746-D0 Boiler structure and method of assembly Inactive 04-Oct-2012 0000000000
GB-201204788-D0 Flow divider Inactive 19-Mar-2012
GB-201204786-D0 Compressor Inactive 19-Mar-2012
GB-201202907-D0 Burner Inactive 21-Feb-2012 F23D1/02
To view Doosan Power Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Doosan Power Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doosan Power Systems Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Doosan Power Systems Pension Scheme Corporate Pension Crawley, United Kingdom 1993
Doosan Lentjes Other Commercial Products Ratingen, Germany 0000
To view Doosan Power Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »