Xpress Global Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Xpress Global Systems General Information

Description

Provider of less-than-truckload (LTL) transportation, warehousing and commercial delivery services for hard-to-move goods in the United States. The company's floor covering transportation and logistics services track the shipments through web-based applications and reports the tracking data in real-time, enabling the blue-chip retailers, floor covering manufacturers and hard-to-move goods' manufacturers to avail efficient logistics of their goods at lower rates.

Contact Information

Website
www.xgsi.com
Formerly Known As
CSI/Crown
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 6137 Shallowford Road
  • Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpress Global Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpress Global Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xpress Global Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of less-than-truckload (LTL) transportation, warehousing and commercial delivery services for hard-to-move good
Logistics
Chattanooga, TN
500 As of 2019
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
000000000
Kenosha, WI
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xpress Global Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kenosha, WI 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Xpress Global Systems Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Martin Chief Executive Officer
Dale Davis Interim President & Chief Operating Officer
Jacques Labrie Co-Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Ray Harlin Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xpress Global Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Aterian Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Aterian Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Aterian Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Xpress Global Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Xpress Global Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xpress Global Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpress Global Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xpress Global Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 28-Jul-2021 0000000000 Logistics 000 000000
7 Hills Transport 01-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO Logistics 000 000000
To view Xpress Global Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Xpress Global Systems Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Delta Distribution Logistics Grand Rapids, MI 1997
0 00000 000000000 Logistics Cartersville, GA 0000
To view Xpress Global Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »