ArteCad Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1885

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ArteCad General Information

Description

Manufacturer of watch dials based in Tramelan, Switzerland. The company offers dials and appliques to clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.artecad.ch
Formerly Known As
Kohli
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Les Lovières 14
  • 2720 Tramelan
  • Switzerland
+41 032 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArteCad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArteCad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArteCad Patents

ArteCad Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040196742-A1 Dial Active 01-Apr-2003 000000000 0
US-7499380-B2 Dial Inactive 01-Apr-2003 000000000 0

ArteCad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArteCad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArteCad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »