TAG Heuer International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1860
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

TAG Heuer International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of watches. The company offers sports watches.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heuer Watchmaking Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 6A, Rue Louis-Joseph Chevrolet
  • La Chaux de Fonds
  • 2300 Neuchâtel
  • Switzerland
+41 032 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TAG Heuer International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAG Heuer International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAG Heuer International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of watches. The company offers sports watches.
Luxury Goods
Neuchâtel, Switzerland
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000 00000
Nyon, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TAG Heuer International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nyon, Switzerland 000 000000&0
To view TAG Heuer International’s complete competitors history, request access »

TAG Heuer International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédéric Arnault Chief Executive Officer
To view TAG Heuer International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TAG Heuer International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAG Heuer International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAG Heuer International Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2010 00 000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
ArteCad 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 0000-000000 00000
To view TAG Heuer International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

TAG Heuer International Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2010 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
ArteCad 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view TAG Heuer International’s complete exits history, request access »