Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus General Information

Description

Wholesaler of wine. The company specializes in wine and other distilled beverages.

Contact Information

Website
www.cordier.com
Formerly Known As
Maison Mestrezat, Maison Cordier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 109 rue Achard
  • 33042 Bordeaux
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00â0000 00000 0000 01-Jan-1971 000000000000000000 Beverages
To view Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00â0000 00000 0000 01-Jan-1971 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
To view Cordier Mestrezat Grands Crus’s complete exits history, request access »