Snipp Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 107
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SPN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Snipp Interactive General Information

Description

Snipp Interactive Inc a loyalty and promotions technology company develops and sells mobile-based promotions software applications and associated campaign services. The company provides its products in a range of solution sets, which include Purchase Promotions and Receipt Processing; Loyalty Programs; Mobile Promotions and Contests; Reward Solutions; Rebate Solutions, and Data Analytics. It offers software applications, which allow advertising agencies, brands, and media to engage and interact with customers. Geographically it operates through in several cities in the United States, and international operations in Canada, India, and Ireland. It derived the majority of its revenues from the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.snipp.com
Formerly Known As
Consumer Impulse
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 510485
  • Suite 413
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snipp Interactive Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.18 $0.02 - $0.21 $40.3M 235M 183K

Snipp Interactive Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 27,211 9,974 2,881 6,925
Revenue 13,188 8,692 8,644 12,151
EBITDA 1,384 327 (4,816) (1,061)
Net Income 140 (1,323) (7,022) (3,096)
Total Assets 6,435 6,273 6,783 12,778
Total Debt 0 294 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Snipp Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snipp Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snipp Interactive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Snipp Interactive Inc a loyalty and promotions technology company develops and sells mobile-based promotions software ap
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Milwaukee, WI
107 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Southfield, MI
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Snipp Interactive Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PrizeLogic Private Equity-Backed Southfield, MI 000 000000000000
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
00000 (000 00000) Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Snipp Interactive Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Atul Sabharwal Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jaisun Garcha Chief Financial Officer
Wayne Weng Chief Technology Officer
Rahoul Roy Chief Legal Officer & Executive Vice President- Corporate Development
Niamh Riordan Vice President- Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Snipp Interactive Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Snipp Interactive Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Snipp Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Snipp Interactive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snipp Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snipp Interactive Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 18-Sep-2018 0000000000 00000 Application Software 0000 0000
000 0000000 0 11-Jun-2015 0000000000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Alya Ventures 01-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services 0000 0000
To view Snipp Interactive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Snipp Interactive Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ziploop Application Software Orinda, CA 2013
000 0000000 00000 Acquirer Menlo Park, CA 0000
To view Snipp Interactive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »