The Recovre Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Recovre Group General Information

Description

Provider of injury and disability management services. The company provides services such as injury management, workplace rehabilitation, workplace health and safety and medico legal opinions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Combrook
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
JLT Australia
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 66 Clarence Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Recovre Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Recovre Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Recovre Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Bacon Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Recovre Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 The Recovre Group Chairman 000 0000
To view The Recovre Group’s complete board members history, request access »

The Recovre Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Recovre Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Recovre Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial