Hawkesbridge Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 8

Hawkesbridge Capital General Information

Description

Operator of private equity firm. The company operates as a private equity firm specializing in acquisitions or investments in early venture, late stage expansion, middle market, mid venture, late venture, mature, management buyouts, management buy-ins, succession funding for business owners, buy and build, public to private, secondary portfolio, and expansion capital transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawkesbridge Private Equity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • Level 14, Currency House
  • 23 Hunter Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawkesbridge Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawkesbridge Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawkesbridge Capital Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 19-Oct-2015 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000000 000000
00000000 00000 01-Apr-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 00000
0000000 28-Nov-2011 000000000 000.00 Wood/Hard Products 000000 0000
0000000 000000000 30-Sep-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
The Recovre Group 01-Sep-2008 PE Growth/Expansion Elder and Disabled Care 000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Hawkesbridge Capital Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 19-Oct-2015 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
00000000 00000 01-Apr-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
0000000 28-Nov-2011 000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
0000000 000000000 30-Sep-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
The Recovre Group 01-Sep-2008 PE Growth/Expansion Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 8 exits. Get the full list »