CML Innovative Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CML Innovative Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vehicle lighting systems. The company specializes in automotive, aviation, gaming, illumination, railroad and custom projects interior lighting.

Contact Information

Website
www.cml-it.com
Formerly Known As
Vitality Bulbs, EBT Group, VCH International, Wartburg Lamps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Philipp-Kramer-Ring 5
  • 67098 Bad Durkheim
  • Germany
+49 06322 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CML Innovative Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CML Innovative Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CML Innovative Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of vehicle lighting systems. The company specializes in automotive, aviation, gaming, illumination, railroa
Distributors/Wholesale
Bad Durkheim, Germany
1,001 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
0000000000
Munich, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0000000000 0

000 0000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
0000000000 000000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CML Innovative Technologies Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Osram Continental Corporate Backed or Acquired Munich, Germany 0000 0000000000 0
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000000 -
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sacramento, CA 00 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Carlsbad, CA 000000000 -
To view CML Innovative Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

CML Innovative Technologies Patents

CML Innovative Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2999127-A1 Lighting device for use in lighting block of car, has control device for producing control signal of switch in closing level and opening level in which one luminous device is switched on and another luminous device is switched off Granted 11-Dec-2012 0000000000 0
FR-2999127-B1 Lighting device comprising a first luminous device and a second luminous device likely to be lighted selectively Active 11-Dec-2012 0000000000
FR-2961888-A1 Hollow case for use in path finder to receive element i.e. lamp, of motor vehicle i.e. car, has double wall comprising internal wall and external wall, where internal and external walls are separated by air space Pending 29-Jun-2010 00000000
FR-2953648-B1 Vertical clamping battery connection Active 07-Dec-2009 00000000
FR-2953648-A1 Connection unit for battery utilized in motor vehicle, has nut comprising tightening zone to connect nut with screw and collar, so that tightening of connection by rotation of screw drives displacement of tightening zone of nut Granted 07-Dec-2009 H01R4/42

CML Innovative Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Hemingway Managing Director
To view CML Innovative Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CML Innovative Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CML Innovative Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CML Innovative Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial