UKGlobal Broking Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UKGlobal Broking Group General Information

Description

Provider of corporate insurance brokering services. The company engages in selling, soliciting and negotiating insurance for compensation to business units and high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
COBRA Corporate Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor Quadrant House
  • Croydon Road
  • Caterham CR3 6TR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01883 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UKGlobal Broking Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UKGlobal Broking Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UKGlobal Broking Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Truman Chief Executive Officer
To view UKGlobal Broking Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »