Sagicor Financial Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 6

Sagicor Financial General Information

Description

Operator of a financial holding company headquartered in Wildey, Barbados. The company's subsidiaries provide life and health insurance, annuities and pension administration services, property and casualty insurance, banking, investment management, and other financial services in Barbados, Eastern Caribbean, Dutch Caribbean, Bahamas, Trinidad and Tobago, Jamaica, Cayman Islands, Costa Rica, and in Central America.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mutual Group of Companies, Alignvest Acquisition II
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Cecil F de Caires Building
  • Saint Michael
  • Wildey
  • Barbados
+1 (246) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagicor Financial Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Sagicor Financial Group President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Sagicor Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sagicor Financial Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Alignvest Acquisition II Holding Companies Toronto, Canada 2017
0000000 0000000000 Multi-line Insurance London, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital Kingston, Jamaica 0000
To view Sagicor Financial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »