CCL-Dekopak Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

CCL-Dekopak General Information

Description

Producer of shrink sleeve labels for global and domestic customers in Turkey. The company is engaged in the production sleeve labels, pressure sensitive labels and stretch sleeves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dekopak Ambalaj San. ve Tic.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Karaagac Mah. Yigitturk Cad. 20/C
  • Buyukcekmece
  • 34500 Istanbul
  • Turkey

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCL-Dekopak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCL-Dekopak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCL-Dekopak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCL-Dekopak Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CCL-Korsini 31-May-2018 0000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property
CCL-Korsini 08-Jul-2015 Joint Venture Buildings and Property 00000000
To view CCL-Dekopak’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »