Myla Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Myla General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of luxury lingerie for women. The company's lingerie includes a wide range of stylish and trendy undergarments and nightwear that comes in a wide range of colors and textures made using quality materials develop and design for the modern woman, sold through its online as well as offline stores.

Contact Information

Website
www.myla.com
Formerly Known As
Noanoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 87-89 Mortimer Street
  • Fitzrovia
  • London W1W 7SW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myla Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Hogarth Chief Executive Officer
Leila Habibi Chief Operating Officer & Director, Product & Supply Chain
Graham Symes Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Myla Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Myla Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial