Holiday Club Resorts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 781
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Holiday Club Resorts General Information

Description

Operator of hotels and resorts created to provide holiday housing and tourism services. The company's hotels and resorts provide accommodation, dining and other related services enabling individuals and corporate customers avail leisure facilities in several locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suomen Lomapörssi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Hitsaajankatu 22
  • 00810 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 03 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holiday Club Resorts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holiday Club Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holiday Club Resorts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of hotels and resorts created to provide holiday housing and tourism services. The company's hotels and resorts
Hotels and Resorts
Helsinki, Finland
781 As of 2019
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000 00

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000 000 0000000
Orlando, FL
0000 As of 0000

0000 000

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000 000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Holiday Club Resorts Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rosen Hotels And Resorts Corporation Orlando, FL 0000
0000 0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 000000 & 0000 Corporation Dallas, TX 0000
00000000000 00000 Corporation New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Holiday Club Resorts Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iiro Rossi Chief Executive Officer
Anne Jalo-Jokinen Group Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Holiday Club Resorts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holiday Club Resorts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holiday Club Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holiday Club Resorts Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 01-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Hotels and Resorts
0000000 (0 000 000 01-Mar-2011 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000000
Holiday Club Caribia 07-Nov-2003 Buyout/LBO Hotels and Resorts 0000 0000000
To view Holiday Club Resorts’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »