SRL Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SRL Pharma General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical, cosmetic and gypsum activities. The business unit is based in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BK Giulini, Israel Chemicals (pharmaceutical, cosmetics and gypsum business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRL Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRL Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRL Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRL Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial