SRL Dental Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

SRL Dental General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of gypsum-based products in Germany. The company makes products and special alloys for dental and medical technology applications, 3D printing as well as technical mold design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summit Research Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • Giulinistraße 2
  • 67065 Ludwigshafen
  • Germany
+49 0621 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRL Dental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRL Dental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRL Dental Patents

SRL Dental Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090016979-A1 Aluminum and aluminum-zirconium compositions of enhanced efficacy containing reduced buffer and/or reduced zirconium Abandoned 09-Jul-2007 000000000 0
US-20070196303-A1 Stable buffered aluminum compositions having high hplc bands iii and iv containing calcium/strontium Abandoned 17-Feb-2006 00000000 00
US-20070020211-A1 Betaine with calcium and/or strontium antiperspirants Abandoned 22-Jul-2005 000000000 00
US-7153495-B2 Heating aqueous solutions of aluminum chloride and admixing at reflux with zirconium oxychloride, then cooling the solution and filtering it to give a clear aqueous solution of aluminum zirconium chlorohydrates, having compatibility with fragrances, nondiscoloration and nonstaining of fabrics Expired - Fee Related 10-Jun-2004 000000000 00
US-20050276773-A1 Heating aqueous solutions of aluminum chloride and admixing at reflux with zirconium oxychloride, then cooling the solution and filtering it to give a clear aqueous solution of aluminum zirconium chlorohydrates, having compatibility with fragrances, nondiscoloration and nonstaining of fabrics Granted 10-Jun-2004 A61Q15/00 00

SRL Dental Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Hagedorn Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SRL Dental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SRL Dental Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRL Dental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRL Dental Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 26-Jun-2015 0000000000 0000 Other Chemicals and Gases
Reheis 29-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals 000000 00000
To view SRL Dental’s complete investments history, request access »