Latitude Digital Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Latitude Digital Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services in London, England. The company operates as an international online advertising agency offering pay per click advertising, search engine optimization management, mobile marketing, conversion analysis, social media marketing, online display advertising, affiliate marketing and other related online marketing services for the corporate customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporem Global, Broomco (4205) limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 700 Mandarin Court
  • Warrington WA1 1GG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latitude Digital Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latitude Digital Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latitude Digital Marketing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital marketing services in London, England. The company operates as an international online advertising a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Warrington, United Kingdom
84 As of 2017
000000&0

00000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Helsinki, Finland
0 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 00000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Latitude Digital Marketing Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NetBooster Finland Corporate Backed or Acquired Helsinki, Finland 0 000000&0
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000000 0000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 00.00 000000&0
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cheshire, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamburg, Germany 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

Latitude Digital Marketing Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Lamb Director
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Latitude Digital Marketing Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000 Jellyfish.com Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Jellyfish.com Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Latitude Digital Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Latitude Digital Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latitude Digital Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial