Genting Alderney Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Genting Alderney General Information

Description

Provider of online gaming services. The company offers online card, poker and table games and operates online casinos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genting Stanley Alderney
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Elizabeth House
  • Les Ruettes Braye
  • Saint Peter Port
  • Channel Islands, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genting Alderney Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genting Alderney‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genting Alderney Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Taylor Managing Director
To view Genting Alderney’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Genting Alderney Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genting Alderney Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genting Alderney‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genting Alderney Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 30-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Casinos and Gaming 000000 000000
000000 000000 0000 09-Mar-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Casinos and Gaming
Maxims Casino London 01-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Casinos and Gaming
To view Genting Alderney’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Genting Alderney Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Casinos and Gaming Sliema, Malta
To view Genting Alderney’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Genting Alderney Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 0000 09-Mar-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
Maxims Casino London 01-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Genting Alderney’s complete exits history, request access »