Jack's Family Restaurants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Jack's Family Restaurants General Information

Description

Operator of a regional chain of quick-service restaurants catering to customers in Alabama, Tennessee, Georgia and Mississippi. The company owns and operates stores serving southern-inspired food including burgers, fried chicken and other fast-food entrees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jack's Hamburgers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 124 West Oxmoor Road
  • Birmingham, AL 35209
  • United States

Jack's Family Restaurants Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jack's Family Restaurants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jack's Family Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jack's Family Restaurants Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a regional chain of quick-service restaurants catering to customers in Alabama, Tennessee, Georgia and Missi
Restaurants and Bars
Birmingham, AL
7,000 As of 2023
0000
000000000 0000

00000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000000000 000 0000
Addison, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000'

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000000000 000 0000
Nashville, TN
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jack's Family Restaurants Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pollo Operations Private Equity-Backed Addison, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Logan's Roadhouse Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
Pizza Hut Australia Private Equity-Backed Macquarie Park, Australia 0000 000000000000
Pizza Hut Japan Formerly PE-Backed Yokohama, Japan 000 000000&0
Five Guys Enterprises Private Equity-Backed Lorton, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Jack's Family Restaurants Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Bartmess Chief Executive Officer
Karen Kelly Chief Operating Officer & President
Matthew Lallatin Chief Financial Officer
Adam Padgett Chief Technology Officer
Billie Waara Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jack's Family Restaurants Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 AEA Investors Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 000 AEA Investors Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 AEA Investors Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Jack's Family Restaurants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jack's Family Restaurants Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jack's Family Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »