Park Cake Bakeries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Park Cake Bakeries General Information

Description

Producer of bakery food items intended to supply private label cakes and desserts. The company's bakery food items include confectioneries such as cakes, pastries, sponge rolls, pies and other related items enabling consumers avail a broad range of cakes for various eating occasions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McDowell Cake
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Ashton Road
  • Oldham OL8 2ND
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Park Cake Bakeries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Cake Bakeries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park Cake Bakeries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne Allen Board Member & Group Managing Director
Paul Morton Board Member, Finance Director and Secretary
Gareth Voyle Chairman
To view Park Cake Bakeries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Park Cake Bakeries Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Park Cake Bakeries Board Member & Group Managing Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Park Cake Bakeries Chairman 000 0000
000 000000 Park Cake Bakeries Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Park Cake Bakeries Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Park Cake Bakeries Board Member, Finance Director and Secretary 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Park Cake Bakeries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Park Cake Bakeries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Cake Bakeries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial