Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Yorkshire Bank

Yorkshire Bank
LENDER SERVICE
1859 FOUNDED
197 FINANCED COMPANIES
142 FINANCINGS
6 SERVICED INVESTORS
Formerly Known As
West Riding Penny Savings Bank, Yorkshire Penny Bank
Year Founded
1859
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 30 St Vincent Place
  • Glasgow G1 2HL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

+44 0800 000 0000

Yorkshire Bank Financings (147)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Nationwide Hire UK Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 000 Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000 00 Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Aug 2018 00000 0000000
00 0000000 & 00000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Learndirect Jun 2018 00000 0000000
JRNI Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yorkshire Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Yorkshire Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Yorkshire Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Yorkshire Bank Co-Lenders (35)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Ares Management Lender Los Angeles, CA 2
00000 000000000 Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 0 0000
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 0000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00000
00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
00000000 0000 00 Commercial Bank 0
00000000 000000000 Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
0000000000 0000000 Mezzanine London, United Kingdom 0
Clearwater Corporate Finance Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 1 000.00
Clydesdale Bank Commercial Bank Glasgow, United Kingdom 21
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Yorkshire Bank Team (34)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Heather Griffin Partner, Business Banking & Senior Director Automotive 0 Glasgow, United Kingdom
Jon Hall Director 0 Glasgow, United Kingdom
Neil Macleod Director, Acquisition Finance 0 Glasgow, United Kingdom
Neil McLoughlin Director, Specialist & Acquisition Finance 0 Glasgow, United Kingdom
Graham Harper Health and Social Care Director - Specialist and Acquisition Finance Glasgow, United Kingdom

12 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 34 team members. Get the full list »

Yorkshire Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
William Hogg Yorkshire Bank Local Chairman iFS 000 0000